SMCS Home
Board of Trustees High School Middle School SMCS Staff St. Gabriel Elementary St. Margaret Mary Elementary St. Mary Elementary

Board of Trustees

Lori Vegso '80

Board of Trustees | Member

Terrence Jack '82

Board of Trustees | Member

Ronald Steffen '83

Board of Trustees | Secretary

Rev. Dennis Bergsbaken

Board of Trustees | Member

William Bittner

Board of Trustees | Treasurer

Dr. David DeWitt

Board of Trustees | Member

Rev. Jude Egbuna

Board of Trustees | Member

Phil Kerwin

Board of Trustees | Chair

Rev. Robert Kollath

Board of Trustees | Member

Rev. Michael Lightner

Board of Trustees | Member

Leila Mousai

Board of Trustees | Member

Steve Pable

Board of Trustees | Past Chair

Bryan Rosiejka

Board of Trustees | Vice Chair

Ron Schreier

Board of Trustees | Member

Paul Seveska

Board of Trustees | Member

High School

Clare Stefanich '09

Teacher | English

Jennifer Wautlet '10

Teacher | Math

Joe Roth '95

Director of Buildings and Grounds

Kristine Albrecht

Teacher | German

Sister Arlid

Spanish Teacher

Pamela Barnhill

Teacher | Music

Kristin Billings

Teacher | Math

Julie Castagna

School Counselor

Eric Conner

Fine Arts Director

Andrew Dahlberg

Teacher | Choir

Ronald DuVernay

Teacher | English

Alison Fields

Administrative Assistant

Patti Fouts

Principal

Caitlin Fritsch

Teacher | Spanish

Lindsey Glowacki

Learning Specialist

Janet Hadler

Food Service Aide

Chris Hall

Registrar

Gail Hawley

Teacher | Religion

Michelle Jungbauer

Teacher | Science

Maggie Knecht

Teacher | Science

Ashley Korn

Teacher | Health, Physical Education

Jubilee Lauterborn

Teacher | Social Studies

Tara Opsteen-VanDyke

Teacher | English & Religion

Marilyn Peterson

Teacher | Math

Peter Post

Associate Principal, Teacher | CAPP

Lori Probst

Teacher | Business

Eric Rudd

Director of Ministry

Jill Ruelle

Instructional Aide

Trisha Schneider

Library Media Specialist

Matthew Schoultz

Athletic & Activities Director

Carmen Sebentsfeldt

Teacher | Science

Melissa Sirstins

Teacher | Art

Sue Thelen

International Program Coordinator/Executive Assistant

Lisa VanCamp

School Counselor

Dean Verstegen

Teacher | Social Studies

Jessica Wagner

Theatre Teacher

Lucy Wang

Teacher | Mandarin Chinese

Sam Wood

Teacher | Religion

Middle School

Rachel Eggert '09

Teacher | Phy Ed, Health

Lauren Zeininger '12

Teacher | 5th Grade

Mary Lou Kalaus '81

School Counselor & Campus Minister

Judy Blaney '83

Teacher | 6th Grade Language Arts

Jill Ahles '85

Principal

Joe Roth '95

Director of Buildings and Grounds

Sister Arlid

Spanish Teacher

Pamela Barnhill

Teacher | Music

Emilie Boots

Teacher | Science

Andrew Dahlberg

Teacher | Choir

Patricia Donaldson

Learning Support

Kati Guenterberg

Language Arts Teacher | Grade 8

Stephanie Homburg

Administrative Assistant

Margaret Koskinen

Teacher | Art & German

Ashley Lunty

Teacher | Science & Social Studies

Meghan McCarville

Teacher | Language Arts

Courtney McCoy

Food Service Aide

Rachel Pociask

Teacher | Religion & Social Studies

Dave Sawall

Teacher | Music

Maria Schmitz

Religion Teacher| Grade 7/8

Trisha Schneider

Library Media Specialist

Terry Schneider

Cook

Kurt Schodorf

Middle School Athletic and Activities Director

Elizabeth Smith

Teacher | Gifted and Talented Coordinator

Rob Srnka

Teacher | Computer

Lucy Wang

Teacher | Mandarin Chinese

SMCS Staff

Beth Knapinski '12

Senior Director of Strategic Advancement

Kelly Beisenstein-Weiss '95

Senior Director of Academic Excellence

Diane Agrell

Director | Food Service

Eric Conner

Fine Arts Director

Christopher Decker

Director of Development

Jaime Frink

Senior Director of Operations

Anne Greif

Food Service Assistant

Ann Harris

Accounting Assistant

Chelsey Kind

Director of Human Resources

Anne Ledwith

Advancement Assistant

Daniel McKenna

Superintendent

Justina Plemon

Instructional Technology Coordinator

Jim Rabitoy

Content Manager

Tony Riederer

System Network Administrator

Eric Rudd

Director of Ministry

Marty Suettinger

System Network Administrator

Shelley Wautlet

Tuition Services Coordinator

Susan Zabel

Business Office

St. Gabriel Elementary

Rhex Arboleda

Teacher | Music

Ana Argueta

Preschool Aide

Jaclynn Burskey

Food Service Lead Cook

Christine Cedergren

Teacher | Technology Support | Elementary Help Desk Support

Lauren Elwing

Art Teacher

Jennifer Giombetti

Teacher Grade 1

Debra Heller

Reading Specialist

Trisha Hendricks

Learning Support

Michael Hickey

Teacher | 3rd Grade

Jeanine Leege

Principal

Michelle Lepak

Teacher | Preschool

Jessie Lindquist

4K Teacher

Janet Loughrin

Teacher | Physical Education

Kathryn Marston

4K Teacher Aide

Nada Newcomb

School Counselor

Tina Olsen

Teacher | 2nd Grade

Lisa Olson

Administrative Assistant

Jenny Rodman

Elementary Physical Education Teacher

Marquie Ruopp

Teacher | Grade 5

Dave Sawall

Teacher | Music

Trisha Schneider

Library Media Specialist

Karen Schumacher

Instructional Aide | Learning Support

Maryann Slavinsky

Teacher | Kindergarten

Dina Sturgell

Extended Learning

Theresa Wilkinson

Teacher | Grade 4

Monicca Winters

Teacher Aide/After School Care Provider

St. Margaret Mary Elementary

Heather Gruber '96

Teacher | Kindergarten

Rhex Arboleda

Teacher | Music

Holly Bekkers

Teacher | Early Childhood

Lyndsey Bergstrom

Teacher | 3rd Grade

Latoria Bishop

Food Service Aide

Terri Boccheciamp

Aide | PK

Sallie Cayia

Teacher Aide

Christine Cedergren

Teacher | Technology Support | Elementary Help Desk Support

Sara Davis

Teacher | 5th Grade

Lauren Elwing

Art Teacher

Kristina Fairweather

Principal

Andrea Flood

Teacher | 2nd Grade

Chrissy Goethel

Food Service - Lead Cook

Paige Jeffers

Early Childhood Aide

Tia Jones

Extended Care/After School Care Provider

Jennifer Kurzynski

Reading Specialist

Tracy Lamb

Teacher Aide

Donna Liddy

Teacher Aide / Extended Care Provider

Hallie Londre

Food Service Aide

Janet Loughrin

Teacher | Physical Education

Lori Miller

Learning Specialist

Nada Newcomb

School Counselor

Miranda Nikolai

Teacher | 1st Grade

Tammy Oneacre

Teacher | 3rd Grade

Polly Ponto

After School Care Provider

Brittany Powers

Teacher | 4th Grade

Cheryl Rivas

Teacher 4K

Jenny Rodman

Elementary Physical Education Teacher

Victoria Rojas

Teacher | 1st Grade

Dave Sawall

Teacher | Music

Kalina Schira

Administrative Assistant

Cathy Schlieter

Teacher | 4K

Trisha Schneider

Library Media Specialist

Jennifer Simon

Instructional Aide

Lynn Timmers

Office Assistant

Katie Weber

4K Teacher | Enrichment Coordinator

Cari Zelinski

Teacher | 2nd Grade

Evelyn Zimmerman

Teacher Aide

St. Mary Elementary

Melanie Burton '11

Teacher | 1st Grade

Allison Loderbauer '15

Teacher | 5th Grade

Jeanne Griffith '80

Teacher | Early Childhood

Don Meier '82

Food Service Aide

Rhex Arboleda

Teacher | Music

Martha Barraza

ELL Services Support Coordinator

Debora Barraza

Administrative Assistant

Christine Cedergren

Teacher | Technology Support | Elementary Help Desk Support

Anne Corsmeier

Teacher | 2nd Grade

Lauren Elwing

Art Teacher

Tina Grosek

Teacher Aide/After School Care

Shannon Hayes

Early Childhood Aide

Karen Hebbe

Food Service Aide

Lisa Kmichik

Teacher | Reading Support

Alisa Lewis

4K Teacher Aide

Janet Loughrin

Teacher | Physical Education

Abby McDonald

Teacher Aide

Nada Newcomb

School Counselor

Stacy Novak

Teacher | Aquinas Program

Sandra Piotrowski

Principal

Jenny Rodman

Elementary Physical Education Teacher

Kelly Roloff

Teacher | 4K

Dave Sawall

Teacher | Music

Trisha Schneider

Library Media Specialist

Elizabeth Southard

Teacher | 4th Grade

Andrea Spencer

Instructional Aide

Nicole Stumpf

School Counselor

Micaela Tomasi

Kindergarten Teacher

Traci Weis

Learning Support

Abbrielle Wingert

Teacher | 3rd Grade